Bridges Out Of Poverty: 8:00Am-12:30Pm

Presenter
Date Fri Nov 08, 2013
Time 08:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Location Macon - Nabors Auditorium

View the Evaluation for this Section.

Attendance

NameDepartmentAdjunct (Y/N)Attendance Percentage
Alicia Toliver Developmental Studies N 100 %
Amanda Banker Natural Sciences N 100 %
Amy Cox Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Angela Ventura-Wooten Special Academic Programs N 100 %
Anthony Fleming TAF N 100 %
Astin Patterson Public Safety N 100 %
Barbara Wells Admissions and Records N 100 %
Bernice Neal Engineering Tech N 100 %
Bethany Henry Developmental Studies N 100 %
Betty Williams Library N 100 %
Beverly Brittmon Languages & Literature N 100 %
Beverly Brittmon Languages & Literature N 0 %
Bob Drake Natural Sciences N 100 %
Brandon Eason Mail Room N 100 %
Brenda Rayner Communications & Marketing N 100 %
Brenda Smith Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Carol Brown President N 100 %
Carol Fesmire Library N 100 %
Carol Tyler Budgeting Financial Planning N 100 %
Carolyn Chalmers First Year Exp-ARRA N 100 %
Carolyn Head Library N 100 %
Chandra Johnson Special Academic Programs N 100 %
Chandra Webb Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Charles Bryant Mathematics N 0 %
Chateeka Farris Financial Aid N 100 %
Chelsi Hilton Admissions and Records N 100 %
Cherelle Lewis Financial Aid N 100 %
Claude Wall Information Systems N 100 %
Clay Hancock Infrastructure Services Admin N 100 %
Clinton Norwood Administrative Webmaster N 100 %
Connie Herron Student Activities N 0 %
Cynthia Calhoun Retention and Graduation N 100 %
Cynthia Elliott Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Dagny Wright Technologies N 100 %
Danny Furniss Skilled Trades N 100 %
Darcy Sims Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Deanna Langfitt Natural Sciences N 100 %
Deborah Whitelo Nursing N 100 %
Debra Hannah Child Care Centers N 100 %
Dejara Sanders Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Denise Abdalla Library N 100 %
Denise Johnson TECTA Grant N 100 %
Devon Thompson Physical Plant N 100 %
Dewayne Benson Custodial Services N 100 %
Dieter Tillman Natural Sciences N 100 %
Donna Daniel Purchasing N 100 %
Donna Fitchpatric Retention&Grad-ARRA N 100 %
Dorothy Blue-Franklin Academic Support Center N 100 %
Dorothy Rodgers Financia Aid N 100 %
Dwight Campbell Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Edward Ashworth Client Services Academics N 100 %
Electa Park Natural Sciences N 100 %
Elinda Bryant Library N 100 %
Elizabeth Golden Mail Room N 100 %
Elizabeth Weaver Admissions and Records N 100 %
Elveen Carson Financial Aid N 100 %
Eunice Brooks Library N 100 %
Farah Cato Public Safety N 100 %
Felecia Sykes Admissions and Records N 100 %
Forrest Smith Technologies N 100 %
Frances Bullock Institutional Development N 100 %
Francis Mathews Library N 100 %
Frankie Bowen Admissions and Records N 100 %
Garry Spencer Technologies N 100 %
Glenda McCuddy Academic Support Center N 100 %
Grant Hendrix Mathematics N 100 %
Gregory Simpson Skilled Trades N 100 %
Gwynne Hutton Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Hannah Province Mathematics N 100 %
J Smith Natural Sciences N 100 %
Jadson Santos Client Services Academics N 100 %
Jahwoundene Conner Financial Aid N 100 %
James Bolden Public Safety N 100 %
James Bolden Public Safety N 100 %
James Grozier Infrastructure Services Admin N 100 %
James Russell TAF N 100 %
James Warwick Engineering Tech N 100 %
James Warwick Engineering Tech N 100 %
Janet Sykes Technologies N 100 %
Janice Morganfield Budgeting Financial Planning N 100 %
Jarred Wheeler Client Services Administration N 100 %
Jason Jennings Natural Sciences N 100 %
Jeffery Morris Technologies N 100 %
Jesse Lipford Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Jessica Croslow SETC H1B N 100 %
Joan1 McGrory Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
John Harris Physical Plant N 0 %
Johnetta Moore Infrastructure Services Admin N 100 %
Joy Strong Admissions and Records N 100 %
Joyce Tillis Technologies N 100 %
Judy Hatmaker Natural Sciences N 100 %
Karen Nippert VP Institutional Advancement N 100 %
Karen Taylor Liberal Studies and Edu Dean N 100 %
Kathleen Singleton Technologies N 100 %
Kathryn Weathers Developmental Studies N 100 %
Keith Mattix Skilled Trades N 100 %
Kelvin Davis Whitehaven N 100 %
Kelvin Davis Restricted Funds Accounting N 100 %
Kendall Gloster Academic Web Services N 100 %
Kenneth Vanderpool Natural Sciences N 100 %
Kim Martin Distance Education N 100 %
Korrick Brown Skilled Trades N 100 %
Lajayneese Rogan Custodial Services N 100 %
Lechelle Davenport Financial Aid N 100 %
Lennon Pearson Client Services Academics N 100 %
Leslie Taylor General Services N 100 %
Lestine Richmond Financial Aid N 100 %
Lisa Coleman Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
Lisa Loden Mathematics N 100 %
Lisa Lumpkin Library N 100 %
Loyd Nunn Mail Room N 100 %
Lucinda Fowinkle Technologies N 100 %
Luther Sweeney Application Services N 100 %
Mahmuda Sultana Mathematics N 100 %
Marcia Hancock Application Services N 100 %
Margaret Hillman Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Marvin Smith ARRA-Budget Reduction N 100 %
Mary Palmer Child Care Centers N 100 %
Mary Pratt Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Matthew Johnston Application Services N 100 %
May-Chuen Hsieh Technologies N 0 %
Melissa Reyna Languages & Literature N 100 %
Melissa Street Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Melissa Terry Application Services N 100 %
Mervell Bailey Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Mervell Bailey Fiscal Operations N 0 %
Michael Jordan General Services N 100 %
Michael Jordan General Services N 0 %
Michael Wright Technologies N 0 %
Michelle Hill Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Mickey Beloate Mathematics N 100 %
Miki Richardson Languages & Literature N 100 %
Miranda Bolden Admissions and Records N 100 %
Monica Jones Library N 100 %
Moumita Mukherjee Technologies N 100 %
Natasha Wells Public Safety N 100 %
Natasha Wilburn Custodial Services N 100 %
Nathan Essex President N 100 %
Nathan Essex President N 0 %
Nellie Patterson Financial Aid N 100 %
Nikoletta Free N 100 %
Norma Terry TAF N 100 %
Ollie Booker Restricted Funds Accounting N 0 %
Osborne Burks Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Pablo Pereyra N 100 %
Patricia Brown Testing N 100 %
Patricia Steinberg N 100 %
Patsy Fancher Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
Pechone Chambers Public Safety N 100 %
Phoenix Worthy Student Activities N 100 %
Phyllis Gathright Infrastructure Services Admin N 100 %
Phyllis Mackey Recruitment N 100 %
Phyllis Porter Languages & Literature N 100 %
Rachel Mixson Languages & Literature N 0 %
Raydine Yarbrough Languages & Literature N 100 %
Raymond Perkins Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Renetta Bell Application Services N 100 %
Riaz Ahmed Infrastructure Services Admin N 0 %
Riaz Ahmed Infrastructure Services Admin N 100 %
Richard Cockrill Languages & Literature N 100 %
Richard Sessions TAF N 100 %
Robert Blaudow Natural Sciences N 100 %
Ronald Parr VP Financial and Admin Serv N 100 %
Ronald Ross Public Safety N 100 %
Ronald Wells Millington Center N 100 %
Rory Thomas TSBDC12-13 Federal N 100 %
Roseanne Landey Institutional Development N 100 %
Rosemarie Montgomery Mathematics N 100 %
Rosezella Wills TECTA Grant N 100 %
Rosie Taylor Natural Sciences N 100 %
Russell Patterson Custodial Services N 100 %
Ruth Lemon Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Saeid Baki-Hashemi Natural Sciences N 100 %
Saeid Baki-Hashemi Natural Sciences N 0 %
Sarah Warrington Natural Sciences N 100 %
Scott Copeland Infrastructure Services Admin N 100 %
Selena Grimes Dean of Academic Administration N 100 %
Sharon Livisay N 100 %
Shawna Petty-Jones Financial Aid N 100 %
Sherman Greer Governmental Relations N 100 %
Sherry Brittenum Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Sherry Brittenum Fiscal Operations N 0 %
Shilpa Desai Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Shirley Oliver President N 100 %
Sophia Hardy Developmental Math N 0 %
Stanley Carmody Technologies N 100 %
Stanley Robinson Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Stanley Robinson Fiscal Operations N 0 %
Steven Chaffin N 100 %
Steven Chaffin N 0 %
Steven Leake Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Susan Mills Distance Education N 100 %
Tamara Lambdin Application Services N 100 %
Tamara McColgan-Daniel Mathematics N 100 %
Teresa Calloway Administrative Webmaster N 100 %
Thomas Smith Public Safety N 100 %
Tiffany Akin Languages & Literature N 100 %
Tilicia Washington Human Resources N 100 %
Timothy Adams Creative Services N 100 %
Timothy Oaks Media Services N 100 %
Todd Blankenbeckler Technologies N 100 %
Toni Quick Application Services N 100 %
Tonya Birdsong Advising Counseling Articulation N 100 %
Tracie Hale Library N 100 %
Trevegas Howard Budgeting Financial Planning N 100 %
Tujuana Douglas Payroll N 100 %
Vanessa Griffin Financial Aid N 100 %
Vava Cook Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Velvet McCallum Public Safety N 100 %
Vicki Armstrong Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Vincent Eason Budgeting Financial Planning N 0 %
Vincent Eason Budgeting Financial Planning N 100 %
Vincent Ores Mathematics N 100 %
Virginia Howard Library N 0 %
Wanda Coopwood Career Services N 100 %
William Ross Restricted Funds Accounting N 100 %
Yolanda Maclin-Cannon Fiscal Operations N 0 %
Yolanda Maclin-Cannon Fiscal Operations N 100 %
Yolanda Smith Payroll N 100 %
Yvonne Martin Macon Evening Weekend N 100 %