That’S My Story, And I’M Sticking To It: Equity And Student Success

Presenter Steven Murray
Date Tue May 21, 2019
Time 09:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
Location Macon - Nabor’s Gymnasium

View the Evaluation for this Section.

Attendance

NameDepartmentAdjunct (Y/N)Attendance Percentage
Alicia Toliver Developmental Studies N 100 %
Alma Hernandez Retention and Graduation N 100 %
Anita Brackin ARRA-Budget Reduction N 100 %
Antonio Hayes Technologies N 100 %
Ashley Geisewite Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Ayana Churchill CE CRC General Public N 100 %
Barbara Lloyd Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Bernice Neal Engineering Tech N 100 %
Brenda Phillips Technologies N 100 %
Brenda Rayner THEC (Sauqi Success Pathway) SSP N 100 %
Brenda Williams Career Services N 0 %
Chandra Washington State Employee N 100 %
Charles Baker Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Charlotte Johnson Internal Audit N 0 %
Chelsea Prince Admissions N 100 %
Cheryl Green Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Colette Catania Assessment N 0 %
Cynthia Abadie Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Cynthia Elliott Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Da'wayna Grier PBI Competitive Grant N 100 %
David Rosenthal Information Systems N 100 %
Deborah Frazier N 100 %
Delores Thomas-Boland Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Diana Fedinec Communications and Marketing N 100 %
Elizabeth Golden Mail Room N 100 %
Emily Ford Languages & Literature N 100 %
Faith Kiphut State Employee N 100 %
Glenda Alexander Languages and Literature N 100 %
Glenda Collins CE Admin N 100 %
James Sorrell Information Systems N 100 %
Jennifer Townes N 100 %
John Tyler Stephenson Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Julia Rhea Admissions N 100 %
Juliann Waits Natural Sciences N 100 %
Karen Taylor Liberal Studies and Edu Dean N 100 %
Kasaundra Nash-Mckinney PBI Formula Grant N 100 %
Kim Martin Distance Education N 100 %
Kristina King Advising and Academic Support N 100 %
LaDonna Young Mathematics N 100 %
Lane Roberts Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
LaShonna Jackson Library N 100 %
Lillian Head Developmental Studies N 100 %
Lisa Jones Technologies N 100 %
Luther Sweeney Application Services N 100 %
Mahnaz Ghaffarian Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Malinda Wade Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Maria Sun Allied Health Sciences N 100 %
Marjorie Rothschild Natural Sciences N 100 %
Mark Randall Client Services Academics N 100 %
Mary Pratt Social & Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Matthew Lexow Social Behavioral Sciences N 100 %
Melissa Terry Application Services N 100 %
Michael Rounds Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
Michelle Hill Allied Health Sciences N 0 %
Monika Johnson Exe Dir of Equity and Compliance N 100 %
Nathan Washington Business and Legal Studies N 100 %
Patrick Washington Maxine Smith Center N 100 %
Patsy Fancher Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
Phyllis Ridley Admissions and Records N 100 %
Ramone Smith Languages and Literature N 0 %
Ravalika Thuti Application Services N 100 %
Richard Cockrill Languages & Literature N 100 %
Robin Cole Dean of Career Studies N 0 %
Ronald Wells Millington Center N 100 %
Scedella Clemons Ready to Reconnect ALLP - THEC N 100 %
Selena Grimes Dean of Academic Administration N 100 %
Shawn Boyd Admissions N 100 %
Sheila Bouie Nursing N 100 %
Shelly Sublett Fine Arts, Language and Lit N 100 %
Sidney Hardyway UNKNOWN N 100 %
Soyoung Park Mathematics N 100 %
Suzanne Gibson CE Admin N 100 %
Thomas King Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
Tracy McLaughlin Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %
Velvet McCallum Public Safety N 100 %
Verneta Boone Whitehaven N 0 %
William Turner Comm., Graphic & Fine Arts N 100 %